FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

2019E Gunmetal RFID Security Door Smart Lock

SECURITY DOOR SMART LOCKS

2019E RFID security door smart lock for distributors and project supply, with zinc alloy housing and Security 6068 lock body. Request a quote.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2019E
  • Unlock Methods: RFID
  • Length: 324.8 mm
  • Width: 76.5 mm
  • Height: 28.4 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2019E is an RFID security door smart lock developed for distributors, access-control projects, property contractors, and OEM buyers requiring a full-length zinc alloy lock panel. Its gunmetal exterior and Security 6068 lock body configuration make it suitable for security-door supply programs where RFID credential access is specified.

With overall dimensions of 324.8 × 76.5 × 28.4 mm, this model provides buyers with clearly defined sizing for product selection and installation assessment. APP functions, connectivity options, and project-specific door compatibility should be confirmed with sales before ordering.

Key Features

  • RFID version for credential-based door access
  • Zinc alloy lock construction
  • Gunmetal color configuration
  • Full-length body measuring 324.8 mm
  • 76.5 mm product width
  • Slim 28.4 mm profile
  • Standard Security 6068 lock body
  • Individual set weight of 3.9 kg
  • Export carton configuration of 8 sets

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length324.8 mm
Width76.5 mm
Height28.4 mm
Unit weight3.9 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Model2019E
Product categorySecurity Door Smart Lock
VersionRFID Version
MaterialZinc Alloy
ColorGunmetal

Application

Confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard lock body specified for the 2019E RFID version is the Security 6068. Buyers should confirm door preparation and lock-body compatibility with sales before placing a bulk or project order.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

For commercial property planning, explore commercial access solutions.

FAQs

What type of application is the 2019E RFID Security Door Smart Lock intended for?
The 2019E is intended for security-door projects requiring RFID credential access and a Security 6068 lock body configuration. It is positioned for distributors, project contractors, property suppliers, and OEM buyers rather than consumer DIY installation.
Which unlock methods are available on this model?
The supplied datasheet identifies this product as the RFID version. Other unlock methods, card technologies, or management functions are not specified and should be confirmed with sales.
What should be checked before using the Security 6068 lock body?
Confirm that the intended door preparation and lock-body arrangement are compatible with the Security 6068 configuration. Send door specifications or installation drawings to the sales team for review before bulk ordering.
Can this model be supplied for OEM or private-label projects?
OEM and ODM requirements can be discussed for the 2019E, including branding, finish, packaging, board, and APP requests. Minimum order quantities and available customization options depend on the requested configuration and must be confirmed with sales.
What information is needed to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, preferred branding, packaging requirements, and any requested APP or connectivity functions. Supplying door or lock-body details will help the sales team assess compatibility and prepare a more accurate quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 2019E Gunmetal RFID Security Door Smart Lock.