FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

2017E-Y RFID Stainless Steel Security Door Smart Lock

SECURITY DOOR SMART LOCKS

2017E-Y RFID security door smart lock for distributors and projects, with stainless steel panels and a Security 6068 lock body. Request project pricing now.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2017E-Y
  • Unlock Methods: RFID
  • Length: 341.2 mm
  • Width: 77.5 mm
  • Height: 30 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2017E-Y is an RFID security door smart lock developed for distributors, access-control projects, security door suppliers, and OEM buyers requiring card-based entry. Its stainless steel construction, elongated 341.2 mm panel, and Security 6068 lock body configuration make it a clearly defined SKU for project evaluation and bulk sourcing.

This model is supplied as an RFID version. APP connectivity, additional unlock methods, door thickness compatibility, and installation requirements should be confirmed with sales before ordering.

Key Features

  • RFID version for card-based door access
  • Stainless steel lock construction
  • 341.2 mm long front and rear panel format
  • 77.5 mm panel width
  • 30 mm panel height
  • Security 6068 standard lock body
  • 3.6 kg packaged unit weight
  • Export carton configuration of 8 sets

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length341.2 mm
Width77.5 mm
Height30 mm
Unit weight3.6 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Model2017E-Y
Product categorySecurity Door Smart Lock
VersionRFID Version
Unlock methodRFID
MaterialStainless Steel

Application

Not specified; confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The 2017E-Y is specified with a Security 6068 lock body. Buyers should confirm the existing door preparation, opening direction, door thickness, and installation requirements with sales before placing a project order.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Compare broader building-entry requirements with building access solutions.

FAQs

What type of door is the 2017E-Y designed for?
The 2017E-Y is categorized as a security door smart lock. Buyers should provide the door structure, preparation details, opening direction, and door thickness so the sales team can confirm installation compatibility.
Which unlock methods are included with this model?
The supplied datasheet identifies this model as an RFID version. Other unlock methods, mechanical override arrangements, APP control, and connectivity functions are not specified and should be confirmed before ordering.
Is the lock compatible with every Security 6068 door preparation?
The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body, but final compatibility depends on the actual door preparation and installation conditions. Submit the existing lock body dimensions or door drawings for technical verification.
Can this model be customized for OEM orders, and what is the MOQ?
OEM and ODM requests can be reviewed for branding, finish, packaging, and electronic configuration. No fixed MOQ is provided in the datasheet, so the applicable quantity should be confirmed with sales based on the requested customization.
What information is required to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, security door type, door preparation details, and requested branding or packaging. Include any required APP, connectivity, or access-control functions so the correct configuration can be evaluated.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 2017E-Y RFID Stainless Steel Security Door Smart Lock.