FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

1058 Keypad or RFID Interior Door Lock with TTLock Option

INTERIOR DOOR SMART LOCKS

1058 keypad or RFID interior door lock for hotel, apartment and project supply, with TTLock option and No.3 reverse-mount lock body. Request a quote.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 1058
  • Unlock Methods: Keypad version or RFID version
  • Length: 231.8 mm
  • Width: 76.8 mm
  • Height: 27.5 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 1058 is an aluminum alloy interior door lock offered in two separate access configurations: a keypad version with a TTLock solution and an RFID version. Its silver panel measures 231.8 × 76.8 × 27.5 mm and is supplied with a No.3 reverse-mount lock body configuration.

This model is intended for distributors, project contractors, door suppliers, and OEM/ODM buyers comparing keypad and RFID access options for interior door applications. Domestic and export compatibility supports sourcing for different project markets, subject to final door and lock-body confirmation.

Key Features

  • Two selectable product plans: keypad version or RFID version
  • Keypad version based on the TTLock solution
  • Legacy APP board specified for the keypad plan
  • RFID access configuration available as a separate version
  • Aluminum alloy lock panel
  • Standard silver finish
  • Panel dimensions of 231.8 × 76.8 × 27.5 mm
  • No.3 reverse-mount lock body
  • Wireless, no-cylinder lock-body configuration
  • Compatible with domestic and export supply requirements

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length231.8 mm
Width76.8 mm
Height27.5 mm
Unit weight / sizeConfirm with sales
Carton sizeConfirm with sales
Sets per cartonConfirm with sales
Model1058
Product categoryInterior Door Lock
Available versionsKeypad version or RFID version
APP solutionTTLock with legacy APP board, keypad version only
MaterialAluminum alloy
ColorSilver

Application

TTLock solution with legacy APP board for the keypad version

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration uses a No.3 Lock Body. The datasheet specifies a reverse-mount, wireless, no-cylinder arrangement.

Door preparation, handing, installation direction, and compatibility with the intended door system should be confirmed with sales before bulk ordering.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Review the broader property-access context in residential access solutions.

FAQs

What type of door is the 1058 designed for?
The 1058 is categorized as an interior door lock. Buyers should provide the door material, opening direction, installation drawing, and existing door preparation so the lock and No.3 lock body configuration can be checked before ordering.
Which unlock methods are available for this model?
This model is offered in two separate versions. Buyers can select a keypad version using the TTLock solution and legacy APP board, or an RFID version.
What should be confirmed before installing the lock?
Confirm the door structure, handing, mounting direction, lock-body position, and compatibility with the reverse-mount No.3 Lock Body. The supplied lock-body configuration is described as wireless and without a cylinder.
Can this model be supplied for OEM or private-label orders?
OEM and ODM requirements can be reviewed for project orders, including branding, packaging, finish, and board or APP requirements. Minimum order quantities and available customization options must be confirmed with sales based on the requested configuration.
What information is required for a quotation?
Provide the required keypad or RFID version, door type, installation details, expected quantity, branding requirements, and destination country. Include door drawings or current lock-body specifications when available to support compatibility checking.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 1058 Keypad or RFID Interior Door Lock with TTLock Option.