FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

2019Password TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock in Gunmetal

SECURITY DOOR KEYPAD LOCKS

2019Password TTLock keypad lock for security door projects, with zinc alloy panels and Security 6068 lock body. Request a quote.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2019Password APP-Gunmetal
  • Unlock Methods: TTLock APP, Keypad
  • Panel Length: 324.8 mm
  • Panel Width: 76.5 mm
  • Panel Height: 28.4 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2019Password is a security door keypad lock developed for distributors, contractors, and access-control projects requiring keypad operation with TTLock APP management. Its 324.8 mm zinc alloy panel, gunmetal finish, and Security 6068 lock body make it suitable for security door installations where a full-size smart lock format is required.

This keypad version uses a TTLock solution with a legacy APP mainboard and is listed as compatible with domestic and export applications. Buyers should confirm door preparation, handing, and mortise dimensions before placing a bulk or project order.

Key Features

  • Keypad version for password-based door access
  • TTLock APP solution for supported mobile management functions
  • Legacy APP mainboard configuration
  • Zinc alloy front and rear panel construction
  • Gunmetal exterior finish
  • Full-size panel measuring 324.8 × 76.5 × 28.4 mm
  • Supplied with a Security 6068 lock body
  • Domestic and export compatible configuration
  • Bulk carton packing with 8 complete sets per carton

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Panel Length324.8 mm
Panel Width76.5 mm
Panel Height28.4 mm
Unit weight3.9 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Product Number007
Model2019Password APP-Gunmetal
Product CategorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionKeypad Version
APP SolutionTTLock

Application

TTLock solution with legacy APP mainboard

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body. A lock body dimensions drawing is available for installation review.

Door manufacturers and project contractors should compare the supplied drawing with the door cut-out, spindle position, backset, fixing points, and existing mortise preparation. Final compatibility should be confirmed before production or bulk shipment.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Review office entry planning in office smart lock solutions.

FAQs

What type of door is the 2019Password designed for?
The 2019Password is categorized as a security door keypad lock and is supplied with a Security 6068 lock body. Buyers should compare the lock body drawing and panel dimensions with the intended security door before ordering.
Which unlocking methods does this model support?
This keypad version supports password entry and uses a TTLock APP solution. The datasheet identifies it as a legacy APP mainboard configuration, so required APP functions should be confirmed with sales.
Can this lock replace an existing 6068 mortise lock directly?
It includes a Security 6068 lock body, but direct replacement depends on the existing door cut-out, backset, spindle position, fixing holes, and handing. Submit the current mortise drawing or door preparation details for compatibility checking.
Is OEM branding available, and what is the MOQ?
OEM or ODM requirements such as branding, finish, packaging, and APP or board configuration can be discussed for project and distributor orders. MOQ is not specified in the datasheet and should be confirmed with sales based on the required customization.
What information is needed to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, lock body or door cut-out drawing, and branding requirements. Also state whether the listed TTLock legacy APP mainboard configuration is acceptable for the project.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 2019Password TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock in Gunmetal.