FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

618E-Y Zinc Alloy and Acrylic RFID Hotel Door Lock

HOTEL RFID LOCKS

618E-Y RFID hotel door lock for hospitality projects, with zinc alloy and acrylic panels plus a 3 reverse-mount lock body. Contact us for project pricing.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 618E-Y
  • Unlock Methods: RFID
  • Length: 281.2 mm
  • Width: 73.5 mm
  • Height: 16.1 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 618E-Y RFID hotel door lock is designed for hospitality buyers, distributors, contractors, and OEM partners sourcing an electronic access solution for hotel projects. Its front panel combines zinc alloy and acrylic materials with an electroplated silver finish, creating a defined appearance for coordinated guest-room door installations.

This RFID version is supplied with a 3 reverse-mount lock body. Buyers should confirm door preparation, card-system requirements, and installation compatibility with the sales team before placing a project order.

Key Features

  • RFID unlocking configuration for hotel access applications
  • Zinc alloy and acrylic panel construction
  • Electroplated silver exterior finish
  • Slim 16.1 mm panel height
  • 281.2 mm full panel length
  • Supplied with a 3 reverse-mount lock body
  • Individual unit weight of 2.67 kg
  • Packed 10 sets per export carton
  • Suitable for distributor, hotel project, contractor, and OEM enquiries

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length281.2 mm
Width73.5 mm
Height16.1 mm
Unit weight2.67 kg
Unit package size31 × 21 × 16 cm
Carton size74 × 32 × 42 cm
Quantity per carton10 sets
Model618E-Y
Product categoryHotel RFID Lock
VersionRFID version
Unlock methodRFID
Main materialsZinc alloy and acrylic

Application

Not specified; confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a 3 reverse-mount lock body. Project buyers should provide door drawings, opening direction, existing cut-out details, or lock-body requirements so compatibility can be checked before production.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Review the wider access-planning context in our hotel access solutions.

FAQs

What type of project is the 618E-Y suitable for?
The 618E-Y is an RFID hotel door lock intended for hospitality access-control projects, distributor programs, and contractor-led installations. Door preparation and hotel-system compatibility should be confirmed before ordering.
Which unlocking methods does this model support?
This version is specified for RFID unlocking. No keypad, fingerprint, mechanical-key, APP, or additional connectivity functions are listed in the supplied datasheet.
Can this lock work with an existing hotel card system?
Hotel card-system compatibility is not specified in the datasheet. Buyers should provide details of the existing encoder, software, card type, and control system so the required configuration can be reviewed by the sales team.
Are OEM services available, and what is the MOQ?
OEM and ODM requirements can be discussed for branding, finish, packaging, control-board configuration, and project-specific supply. The minimum order quantity is not stated and should be confirmed with sales based on the requested customization.
What information is needed to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, opening direction, card-system requirements, and branding or packaging needs. Door drawings, mortise dimensions, and existing cut-out details are also recommended for compatibility checking.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 618E-Y Zinc Alloy and Acrylic RFID Hotel Door Lock.