FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

618E-J PVD Gold RFID Hotel Door Lock

HOTEL RFID LOCKS

618E-J RFID hotel door lock for hospitality projects, featuring zinc-alloy and acrylic construction with a PVD gold finish. Request a quote.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 618E-J
  • Unlock Methods: RFID
  • Length: 281.2 mm
  • Width: 73.5 mm
  • Height: 16.1 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 618E-J RFID hotel door lock is designed for hospitality projects requiring an electronic guest-room locking solution with RFID access. Its zinc-alloy and acrylic construction is paired with a PVD gold finish, making this model suitable for hotel buyers, distributors, and contractors specifying a coordinated gold-tone door hardware package.

As an RFID-version hotel lock, the 618E-J should be reviewed together with the intended hotel card system, door preparation, and project lock-body requirements. Buyers should provide their door details and hotel management requirements when requesting technical confirmation.

Key Features

  • RFID unlocking configuration for hotel applications
  • Model 618E-J electronic hotel lock
  • Zinc-alloy structural components
  • Acrylic panel elements
  • PVD gold surface finish
  • Designed for hospitality and guest-room locking projects
  • Dimension drawing available for installation review
  • Lock-body reference image available for project evaluation

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length281.2 mm
Width73.5 mm
Height16.1 mm
Unit weight2.67 kg
Unit package size31 × 21 × 16 cm
Carton size74 × 32 × 42 cm
Quantity per carton10 sets
Model618E-Y
Product categoryHotel RFID Lock
VersionRFID version
Unlock methodRFID
Main materialsZinc alloy and acrylic

Application

Not specified; confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

Model / Material / Color: 618E-J / Zinc alloy and acrylic / PVD gold Protection / Finish: PVD gold finish; protection rating not specified Dimensions (MM): Confirm with sales

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Review the wider access-planning context in our hotel access solutions.

FAQs

What type of project is the 618E-J designed for?
The 618E-J is an RFID hotel door lock intended for hospitality and guest-room access-control projects. Hotel buyers and contractors should confirm the door preparation, lock-body requirements, and hotel management system before ordering.
Which unlocking methods does this model support?
The supplied datasheet identifies the 618E-J as an RFID version. No additional unlocking methods are listed, so any requirement for mechanical keys, mobile access, passwords, or other access methods should be confirmed with sales.
Is this lock compatible with an existing hotel card system?
The RFID card type, encoder, management software, and system compatibility are not specified in the datasheet. Provide details of the existing or planned hotel locking system so the sales and technical teams can confirm compatibility.
Is OEM branding available, and what is the MOQ?
OEM and ODM requirements for the 618E-J can be discussed based on the project specification. Private labeling, finish, packaging, board configuration, and minimum order quantity must be confirmed with sales.
What information is needed to request a quote?
Provide the model number, required quantity, destination country, door type, door drawings or preparation details, and hotel card-system requirements. Include any requested branding, finish, packaging, software, or control-board specifications.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 618E-J PVD Gold RFID Hotel Door Lock.