FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

118E-S/S1-Y Silver Stainless Steel RFID Hotel Door Lock

HOTEL RFID LOCKS

118E-S/S1-Y RFID hotel door lock for hotel projects, with stainless steel panels and a 3 standard-mount lock body. Contact us for bulk pricing.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 118E-S/S1-Y
  • Unlock Methods: RFID Card
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel length: 242.6 mm
  • Panel width: 77.5 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 118E-S/S1-Y is an RFID hotel door lock designed for hotel projects, hospitality renovations, distribution programs, and OEM orders. Its 242.6 mm stainless steel panel has a silver appearance suited to commercial guestroom door installations where a full-length electronic lock format is required.

This RFID version provides card-based access without adding unspecified keypad, fingerprint, or mobile-app functions. The supplied configuration includes a 3 standard-mount lock body, allowing project buyers to evaluate the lock against their required door preparation before ordering.

Key Features

  • RFID card access for hotel guestroom applications
  • 118E-S/S1-Y RFID version
  • Stainless steel front and rear panel construction
  • Silver exterior color
  • Full panel dimensions of 242.6 × 77.5 × 18.2 mm
  • Supplied with a 3 standard-mount lock body
  • Individual set weight of 2.34 kg
  • Protective individual packaging measuring 31 × 21 × 16 cm
  • Bulk carton configuration of 12 lock sets

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel length242.6 mm
Panel width77.5 mm
Panel height18.2 mm
Unit weight2.34 kg
Unit package size31 × 21 × 16 cm
Carton size74 × 32 × 42 cm
Quantity per carton12 sets
Model118E-S/S1-Y
CategoryHotel RFID Lock
VersionRFID Version
Primary access methodRFID card

Application

Not specified; confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration is supplied with a 3 standard-mount lock body. Before confirming a project order, provide the existing door preparation, mortise dimensions, door handing, and installation drawings so the sales team can verify compatibility.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Review the wider access-planning context in our hotel access solutions.

FAQs

What type of project is the 118E-S/S1-Y designed for?
The 118E-S/S1-Y is designed as an RFID hotel door lock for guestroom access projects, hotel renovations, distributor product ranges, and OEM programs. Buyers should verify the lock dimensions and supplied lock body against the intended door preparation before placing a bulk order.
Which unlock methods does this model support?
The datasheet identifies this product as the RFID version, so the specified access method is RFID card. Keypad, fingerprint, mobile APP, and other access methods are not listed and should not be assumed.
Will it work with an existing hotel card system and door preparation?
RFID card-system compatibility is not specified in the datasheet. Send details of the existing hotel system, card type, door preparation, mortise dimensions, and installation drawings to the sales team for technical confirmation.
Can this lock be supplied for OEM orders, and what is the MOQ?
OEM and ODM requirements can be discussed for branding, finish, packaging, electronic board, or APP configurations. No MOQ is stated in the datasheet, so the applicable minimum order quantity should be confirmed based on the requested customization.
What information is needed to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, door handing, project schedule, and branding or packaging requirements. Include door and mortise drawings when available so the lock body and installation fit can be reviewed before quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 118E-S/S1-Y Silver Stainless Steel RFID Hotel Door Lock.