FACTORY DIRECT · OEM & ODM
SmartLockOne

618Password APP-J TTLock Hotel Keypad Lock

HOTEL KEYPAD LOCKS

618Password APP-J hotel keypad lock for hotel and project use, with TTLock APP, zinc-alloy panel and No. 3 reverse-mount lock body. Request a quote.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 618Password APP-J
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel Length: 281.2 mm
  • Panel Width: 73.5 mm
  • Panel Height: 16.1 mm

For wholesale, OEM/ODM and project orders.

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 618Password APP-J is a TTLock hotel keypad lock developed for hotel operators, door suppliers, distributors, and project contractors requiring keypad access with APP-based management. Its zinc-alloy panel is finished in PVD Gold and measures 281.2 × 73.5 × 16.1 mm.

This keypad version uses a TTLock legacy APP mainboard and is supplied with a No. 3 reverse-mount lock body, cylinder, and two mechanical keys. The configuration is listed as compatible with domestic and export applications, subject to confirmation against the project door preparation.

Key Features

  • Keypad version for password-based door access
  • TTLock solution with legacy APP mainboard
  • Zinc-alloy front and rear panel construction
  • PVD Gold surface finish
  • Panel dimensions of 281.2 × 73.5 × 16.1 mm
  • No. 3 reverse-mount lock body supplied as standard
  • Lock cylinder and two mechanical keys included
  • Suitable for hotel supply, distribution, and project-order evaluation
  • Domestic and export compatibility stated in the product datasheet

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel Length281.2 mm
Panel Width73.5 mm
Panel Height16.1 mm
Lock Body Side Bar26 × 203 mm
**Unit weight** 2.69 kg
**Unit package size** 31 × 21 × 16 cm
**Master carton size** 74 × 32 × 42 cm
**Quantity per carton** 10 sets
Product CategoryHotel Keypad Lock
Model618Password APP-J
VersionKeypad Version

Application

TTLock solution with legacy APP mainboard; gateway and connectivity details confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a No. 3 reverse-mount lock body with a 26 × 203 mm side bar. A lock cylinder and two mechanical keys are included.

Door preparation, installation direction, mortise dimensions, and compatibility with an existing hotel door system should be checked before bulk ordering.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

Planning a hotel or resort project? View our hotel smart lock solutions.

FAQs

What applications is the 618Password APP-J designed for?
The 618Password APP-J is categorized as a hotel keypad lock and is intended for evaluation by hotel operators, door suppliers, distributors, and project contractors. Final suitability depends on the door preparation, lock body position, and access-management requirements of the project.
Which unlocking methods does this model support?
The listed configuration supports keypad password access and management through the TTLock APP solution. A lock cylinder and two mechanical keys are also supplied with the standard lock body.
Can this lock replace an existing hotel door lock directly?
Direct replacement cannot be confirmed from the panel dimensions alone. Buyers should compare the existing door cutout, mortise position, installation direction, and the supplied No. 3 reverse-mount lock body with its 26 × 203 mm side bar.
Is OEM branding available, and what is the MOQ?
OEM and ODM requirements can be discussed for the 618Password APP-J, including branding and packaging. MOQ depends on the requested logo method, packaging, finish, mainboard configuration, and order requirements, so it must be confirmed with sales.
What information is needed to request a quotation?
Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, existing lock body details, and preferred branding or packaging requirements. Door photos, installation drawings, or mortise measurements can help the sales team confirm compatibility before quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Tell us about your project and our sales team will recommend suitable lock models, system options, and quotation details.

  • Product model and order quantity
  • Door or cabinet type, thickness, and installation layout
  • Destination country and preferred Incoterms
  • OEM/ODM, branding, or packaging requirements
WhatsApp +85259006310
Address No. 2555, Middle Section of Yizhou Avenue, Chengdu High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Send Inquiry

Complete the form below and include any project-specific requirements for 618Password APP-J TTLock Hotel Keypad Lock.